FAST Shipping Options For All Orders!

How to Use Your Rosehip Oil

Introduction and Thank You

Thank you so much for purchasing AromaOils 100% Pure Rosehip Oil! When you buy an AromaOils product you are supporting a small family run business.

The purpose of this short guide is to help you use your purchase to the fullest extent, there will hopefully be a few new ways that you can use our Rosehip Oil!

We are always looking for ways to use our products so feel free to email us your suggestions as well.

Rosehip Oil for Anti-Aging use:

Rosehip oil contains a high amount of bio-available Vitamin C, Vitamin E, and many different Fatty Acids which makes it wonderful at reducing fine lines around the eyes, nose and mouth and a perfect addition to any anti-aging beauty routine.  If you are dealing with skin damage related to an increased amount of sun exposure then this Rosehip oil will do the trick.

The vitamin C will help stimulate collagen production in the skin. Collagen provides tone, elasticity, and suppleness to the skin for a beautiful youthful look! It also has anti-oxidant properties due to the elimination of free radicals that occurs with an increased amount of Vitamin C in this product.

Application is very simple with Rosehip oil for these purposes:

Rosehip Oil for Scar Reduction:

If you are looking for a scar reduction treatment you have found the right oil. Rosehip oil can be very effective at naturally reducing the ugly appearance of scars from surgical incisions, burns, and even stretch marks. Also can safely be used over scars from Psoriasis, Eczema, Acne, and Dermatitis.

So the treatment is actually very simple to do.  Follow these steps and be consistent with application and over time the scar will reduce in color and appearance.

Just an FYI some folks see results in a very short time and others it can take a little longer (like after a whole bottle), so just be patient with it! Whether you use a conventional medical technique or a natural treatment method like Rosehip Oil they will both take a little time!  

Rosehip Oil in Facial Oil Blend:

Rosehip Oil can be used in combination with our Jojoba Oil as a carrier oil blend in a 1:2 ratio or as a stand-alone product due to the fact that it is a non-volatile oil (meaning it’s safe for direct use on the skin) – see above for instruction about using it as a straight oil.

This can be used on your skin as a moisturizer or astringent. Also it makes a great massage oil and will leave your partner or massage client’s skin feeling smooth and completely nourished and rejuvenated!

To make a wonderfully smelling refreshing blended facial oil get an empty mixing bottle, I will use a 1 oz size bottle for this example. Increase your amount of essential oil depending on the size of your bottle and to your skin’s specific tolerance or needs.

I hope you enjoyed our tips for using your new purchase! If you have any tips for me to pass on to my other customers please do not hesitate to contact us at support@bestaromaoils.com!

***These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to treat, cure, or prevent any disease. Please consult your physician for any condition you feel may be a threat to your health.***